top of page

Northeast Region
Angler of the year

The Northeast Region AOY will be determined by your 8 best finishes from the following lakes series events:

Hamilton Lake, Kokomo Reservoir, Palestine Lake, Waldron Lake, and the Northeast Trail

#
First
Last
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
Total
1
James
Miller
100
100
100
100
100
100
99
99
798
2
Chris
Skirvin
100
98
97
97
96
96
96
92
772
3
Joshua
Smith
99
97
97
97
93
84
50
0
617
4
Larry
Reyes
100
100
99
98
95
50
50
0
592
5
Brian
Sprayue
96
95
95
94
86
50
0
0
516
6
Nathan
Weidner
99
98
97
96
96
0
0
0
486
7
Bob
Moore
98
98
96
91
91
0
0
0
474
8
Rich
Nickla
97
94
93
92
88
0
0
0
464
9
Jordan
Wilson
96
96
95
92
50
0
0
0
429
10
Jami
Young
96
93
91
89
50
0
0
0
419
11
David
Elisea
95
93
87
82
50
0
0
0
407
12
Ryan
Platt
100
100
99
96
0
0
0
0
395
13
Brett
Haynes
97
95
93
89
0
0
0
0
374
14
Clint
Skirvin
97
94
90
87
0
0
0
0
368
15
Chad
Howard
95
94
88
50
0
0
0
0
327
16
John
Walton
95
93
88
50
0
0
0
0
326
17
Cam
Hindman
92
89
85
50
0
0
0
0
316
18
Cole
Garland
99
99
50
50
0
0
0
0
298
19
Jordan
Lee
100
99
98
0
0
0
0
0
297
20
Paul
Mroczenski
99
98
98
0
0
0
0
0
295
21
Bryce
Fritsch
99
99
91
0
0
0
0
0
289
21
Chip
Romanovich
98
97
94
0
0
0
0
0
289
23
Bob
Goldsmith
95
94
93
0
0
0
0
0
282
24
Trent
Rutherford
98
95
50
0
0
0
0
0
243
24
Edie
Wilkinson
97
96
50
0
0
0
0
0
243
26
Garon
Hanke
97
92
50
0
0
0
0
0
239
27
Jordan
Potter
96
92
50
0
0
0
0
0
238
28
Landon
Konwent
94
50
50
0
0
0
0
0
194
29
Teague
McClurg
99
94
0
0
0
0
0
0
193
30
Tyson
Opdycke
96
94
0
0
0
0
0
0
190
31
Kagen
Raffensperger
95
91
0
0
0
0
0
0
186
32
Maddox
Arnold
94
91
0
0
0
0
0
0
185
32
Rebecca
Ream
94
91
0
0
0
0
0
0
185
34
Eddie
Rivera
93
89
0
0
0
0
0
0
182
35
Doug
Himelick
93
83
0
0
0
0
0
0
176
36
Benjamin
Turben
50
50
50
0
0
0
0
0
150
37
Caden
Zeck
98
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
148
38
Dominic
Martin
91
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
141
39
Conner
Hindman
81
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
131
40
Billy
Craig
50
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
40
Matt
Gibson
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
40
Nick
Matthews
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
40
Gilbert
Rietsch
100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
100
44
Jack
Vandenberghe
99
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
99
45
Jared
Mitchell
98
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
98
45
Brian
Sparks
98
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
98
47
Missy
Deneau
97
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
97
47
John
Gittner
97
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
97
47
Donald
Mitchell
97
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
97
50
Brian
Moore
96
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
96
51
Michael
Lautzenheiser
95
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
95
51
Rachel
Painter
95
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
95
51
Matt
Robinson
95
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
95
51
Lito
Wulliman
95
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
95
55
William
Barcomb
94
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
94
55
Mike
Matthews
94
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
94
57
Tanya
Alman
93
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
93
57
Brian
Hensley
93
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
93
59
Joe
Nies
92
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
92
59
Jim
Strunk
92
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
92
61
Todd
Mason
90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
90
61
Jason
Reehling
90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
90
61
Blake
Spurgeon
90
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
90
64
Gary
Holloway
89
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
89
65
Scott
Case
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Jeffrey
Justice
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Scott
Miller
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Aaron
Mondy
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Noah
Mondy
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Alex
Roberts
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Gary
Webb
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
65
Blake
Williams
50
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
50
bottom of page